Low Floor Ac Volvo Ernakulam to Trivandrum Timing | Via Alappuzha

Low Floor Ac Volvo Ernakulam to Trivandrum Timing | Via Alappuzha


Bus starts from Ernakulam bus stand at 11:30 AM (via Alappuzha) and reaches  at 5 PM in Trivandrum. 



Low Floor Ac Bus Ernakulam-Trivandrum
Stop Time
Ernakulam Bus Stand 11:30 AM
Vytila Mobility Hub 11:45 AM
Cherthala Bus Stand 12:25 PM
Alappuzha Bus Stand 12:55 PM
Ambalappuzha 1:20 PM
Haripad 1:40 PM
Kayamkulam 2:00 PM
Ochira 2:20 PM
Karunagappally 2:35 PM
Kollam Bus Stand 3:15 PM
Kottiyam 3:40 PM
Chathannoor Bus stand 3:45 PM
Attingal 4:15 PM
Kaniyapuram 4:35PM
Thiruvananthapuram 5:00 PM


Dear friends

Like you, I searched a lot for the time of KSRTC buses. But often disappointment was the result. This disappointment forced me to publish a blog post about KSRTC bus time.

Not claiming to have all the information. Because this is not KSRTC website. It is believed that the information contained herein was well liked. Sorry for any mistakes. Feel free to comment if you have any suggestions on this blog. 



Ernakulam To Trivandrum Volvo AC Low Floor Bus Timing


KSRTC bus timing Ernakulam to Trivandrum (Ernakulam-Trivandrum) Ac volvo bus. As per kurtc website 185 low floor volvo buses and 328 non A/C buses running all over Kerala.

Low Floor Ac Bus Ernakulam - Trivandrum
Stop Time
Ernakulam Bus Stand 5:30 PM
Vytila Mobility Hub 5:45 PM
Cherthala Bus Stand 6:25 PM
Alappuzha Bus Stand 6:55 PM
Ambalappuzha 7:20 PM
Haripad 7:40 PM
Kayamkulam 8:00 PM
Ochira 8:05 PM
Karunagappally 8:20 PM
Kollam Bus Stand 8:50 PM
Kottiyam 9:10 PM
Chathannoor Bus stand 9:15 PM
Attingal 9:45 PM
Kaniyapuram 10:05 PM
Thiruvananthapuram 10:30 PM

KSRTC online ticket

ksrtc


Content Credit: KSRTC....